Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2007 Rockford St Mount Airy, NC 27030-5203
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2007 Rockford St Mount Airy, NC 27030-5203

• Drive through restaurants
    • 4,181 SF
    • 1.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4142158
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chick-fil-A / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 2007 Rockford St

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.51 lot acres
    Property size
    4,181 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    5929-07-57-2813
    APU
    592907572813

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6145
    Latitude
    36.4811
    CBSA code
    34340
    CBSA name
    MOUNT AIRY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,098
    $907,710
    $740,540
    $1,648,250
    -
    $907,710
    $740,540
    $1,648,250