Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2007 Osborne Rd Saint Marys, GA 31558-9138
    Property profile & analytics

    2007 Osborne Rd Saint Marys, GA 31558-9138

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,711 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 16, 2024
    $175,000
    Property ID
    US22-2408254
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 2007 Osborne Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    1,711 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    S17 02 002
    APU
    S1702002

    Description

    This exceptional commercial land parcel, located at 2007 Osborne Road in St. Marys, Georgia, presents a unique investment opportunity. Spanning 1,711 square feet, this property is ideally situated in midtown St. Marys, offering convenient access to the downtown area. Previously utilized as a pet grooming business, the versatile layout allows for a wide range of commercial uses, adaptable to suit individual business needs. The property's significant advantage lies in its position as one of three adjacent parcels, presenting potential for expansion or the creation of ample parking. Priced at $250,000, this property offers a compelling chance to establish a thriving business in a desirable location within the vibrant community of St. Marys. The 31558 zip code ensures easy access to local amenities and transportation networks. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial lot with significant growth potential in a thriving Georgia market. Don't miss out on this chance to secure your future in St. Marys.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5623
    Latitude
    30.7459
    CBSA code
    41220
    CBSA name
    ST. MARYS, GA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,077
    $9,600
    $48,933
    $58,533
    -
    $24,000
    $122,332
    $146,332