2004 Main St Wake Forest, NC 27587-9356
- Warehouses
- 8,904 SF
- 1.15 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Clocktiques / Computer & Electronic Repair
- Lights Unlimited, Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
Property Details for 2004 Main St
- Year built
- 1997
- Construction
- BRICK
- Lot size
- 1.15 lot acres
- Property size
- 8,904 SF
- Zone code
- HB
- Property type
- Warehouses
- APN
- 1830.04-80-4928 0219543
- APU
- 1830048049280219543
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $1,951,000
- AI Estimate
- $2,894,000
Market price range: $1.51M - $1.95MMarket price range: $782k - $2.89M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,675,000 Current use
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $3,075,000 Change: +83% Conversion: Easy
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $2,960,000 Change: +77% Conversion: Difficult
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $2,895,000 Change: +73% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $2,125,000 Change: +27% Conversion: Moderate
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -78.5322
- Latitude
- 35.9499
- CBSA code
- 39580
- CBSA name
- RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA