Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2000 Old County Rd 34th Pl Burnsville, MN 55337-6661
    Property profile & analytics

    2000 Old County Rd 34th Pl Burnsville, MN 55337-6661

• Retail space
    • 4,766 SF
    • 3.79 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-0439768
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $655,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Public Storage / Storage Facility
    • Premier Insurance Group Agency LLC / Insurance Agency
    • Rhode Pro Academy / Training Center
    • CL Floors / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 2000 Old County Rd 34th Pl

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    3.79 lot acres
    Property size
    4,766 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    02-01400-19-015
    APU
    20140019015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $415,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $840,000
      6.5%
      $775,000
      7%
      $720,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $680,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $945,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $815,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $725,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $545,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.3067
    Latitude
    44.7724
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $76,362
    $902,100
    $1,761,500
    $2,663,600
    -
    $902,100
    $1,761,500
    $2,663,600

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      1.4k
    • Visitors by month
      1.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      43 min