Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2000 Lewis Ave Waukegan, IL 60087-4722
    Property profile & analytics

    2000 Lewis Ave Waukegan, IL 60087-4722

• Office buildings
    • 29,574 SF
    • 3.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-0696905
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,710,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Public Aid Department / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • DHS Family Community Resource Center in Lake County / County Government Office

    Property Details for 2000 Lewis Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    3.75 lot acres
    Property size
    29,574 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    08-08-305-070
    APU
    808305070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,061,000
      Market price range: $1.08M - $2.55M
      AI Estimate
      $2,342,000
      Market price range: $1.21M - $2.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,835,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,630,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,285,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8563
    Latitude
    42.388
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $59,166
    $236,058
    $399,422
    $635,480
    -
    $708,245
    $1,198,386
    $1,906,631