Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2000 Ashley Rd Morris, IL 60450
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2000 Ashley Rd Morris, IL 60450

• Industrial properties
    • 5.76 lot acres
    I-80 Corridor Industrial Facility For Sale
    $8,750,000
    127,345 SF

    I-80 Corridor Industrial Facility

    127,345 SF industrial facility in Morris, IL for sale.

    2000 Ashley Rd, Morris, IL 60450
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3440624
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thornton Industries Inc / Business Related

    Property Details for 2000 Ashley Rd

    Lot size
    5.76 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    02-34-277-005
    APU
    234277005

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 2000 Ashley Rd, Morris, IL 60450, presents a significant investment opportunity. The single-story, 127,345-square-foot building, constructed in 1998, sits on a 5.76-acre lot within the M-2 Manufacturing District. The property boasts nine loading docks and nine dock-high doors, ensuring efficient material handling. Ceiling heights range from 18 to 19 feet, providing ample vertical space for various industrial uses. The building's zoning permits manufacturing, distribution, and warehouse operations. Its strategic location offers easy access to major transportation routes, including Interstate 80 and the CenterPoint Intermodal Center, just 10 miles away. This owner-user investment opportunity is further enhanced by the possibility of acquiring an additional six acres of land, expanding the property's potential. The property is ideally suited for businesses seeking a large, well-equipped industrial space with excellent transportation links and expansion potential. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial asset in a prime location. The property features a single building with a permitted MF zoning classification.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.4042
    Latitude
    41.3829
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $125,460
    $62,115
    $1,666,667
    $1,728,782
    -
    $186,345
    $5,000,001
    $5,186,346
    View Listing