Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 North State St Concord, NH 03301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    200 North State St Concord, NH 03301

• Office buildings
    • 9,599 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Concord Investment Property For Sale For Sale
    $1,245,000
    1.29 Acres

    Concord Investment Property For Sale

    Investment property in Concord with high traffic and 10% Cap Rate.

    200 North State Street, Concord, NH 3301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0289079
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Granite State EMS, LLC / Training Center / Vocational School
    • Granite State Maternal Wellness / Physician
    • Root Alchemy / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 200 North State St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    9,599 SF
    Zone code
    UT
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    CNCD M:582Z B:21
    APU
    CNCDM582ZB21

    Description

    This exceptional Concord, NH investment opportunity boasts a prime location on North State Street, offering significant potential for strong returns. The property features a substantial 1.29-acre lot with 315 feet of frontage on a high-traffic thoroughfare, experiencing over 17,000 vehicles daily. The site includes ample parking with 41+ on-site spaces supplemented by 9+ street parking spots. Conveniently situated just minutes from I-93 and downtown Concord, this property enjoys excellent accessibility. The property includes a 33x46 garage with a loading dock, adding to its versatility. Utilities include natural gas, public water, and sewer. The property is well-maintained and landscaped. Currently, all three units are fully leased, generating an annual revenue of $165,000 and a 10% capitalization rate. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established, income-producing asset in a thriving New Hampshire market. The property's size, location, and current occupancy make it an attractive investment for discerning buyers seeking a high-yield opportunity. This is a turnkey operation ready for immediate income generation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,055,000
      ML approach
      $1,070,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,151,000
      Market price range: $1.06M - $1.68M
      AI Estimate
      $793,000
      Market price range: $482k - $1.31M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,295,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,470,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,450,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,355,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.5507
    Latitude
    43.2211
    CBSA code
    18180
    CBSA name
    CONCORD, NH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,963
    $352,200
    $726,100
    $1,078,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing