Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 Main St Keiser, AR 72351
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    200 Main St Keiser, AR 72351

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,860 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-1268533
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Gathering Place / Restaurant

    Property Details for 200 Main St

    Year built
    1800
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    1,860 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    657-00100-000
    APU
    65700100000

    Description

    This 1,325-square-foot mixed-use building at 200 W Main Street, Keiser, AR, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.15-acre lot, the property boasts a flexible layout previously utilized as a cafe and more recently as a church. This adaptability makes it suitable for a wide range of commercial ventures, including retail spaces, offices, or community-oriented businesses. The building's interior is ready for customization to suit the needs of a new owner. The asking price of $31,250 represents exceptional value for a property in this desirable location within Keiser, Arkansas. The property's central location offers convenient access to local amenities and a strong potential customer base. Its history as a cafe and a church demonstrates its adaptability and resilience. This is an excellent chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property at a highly competitive price point. The property is ready for immediate occupancy and offers significant potential for return on investment. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exciting opportunity. The property is sold as-is.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.1002
    Latitude
    35.675
    CBSA code
    14180
    CBSA name
    BLYTHEVILLE, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $131
    $400
    $2,301
    $2,701
    -
    $2,000
    $11,505
    $13,505