Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 Madison Ave Morristown, NJ 07960-6167
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    200 Madison Ave Morristown, NJ 07960-6167

• Banks
    • 24,213 SF
    • 0.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 9, 2024
    Property ID
    US59-2068568
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,395,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lehmann Properties / Real Estate Agency
    • Starbucks / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Cambridge Capital Corporation / Financial Advisor
    • Arista Capital Ltd. / Financial Advisor
    • Blink Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station

    Property Details for 200 Madison Ave

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.64 lot acres
    Property size
    24,213 SF
    Zone code
    B-11
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    22 08603-0000-00002
    APU
    2208603000000002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.4537
    Latitude
    40.7868
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $19,257
    $702,100
    $283,900
    $986,000
    -
    $702,100
    $283,900
    $986,000