Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 King St Herkimer, NY 13350-2475
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    200 King St Herkimer, NY 13350-2475

• Warehouses
    • 108,000 SF
    • 2.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 8, 2025
    $50,001
    Property ID
    US63-2009235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Smith Brothers of Central Ny / Auto Repair Shop
    • Exceed Images, LLC / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Law Offices of Anna Smith / Law Firm / Financial Advisor
    • Extreme Wrestling / Association / Organization
    • Fat Cats / Restaurant

    Property Details for 200 King St

    Year built
    1911
    Lot size
    2.30 lot acres
    Property size
    108,000 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    213001 120.25-3-21
    APU
    21300112025321

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.9819
    Latitude
    43.0253
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $8,007
    $26,800
    $104,800
    $131,600
    -
    $39,412
    $154,117
    $193,529