Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    200 Cypress St Salisbury, MD 21801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    200 Cypress St Salisbury, MD 21801

• Strip malls
    • 8,007 SF
    • 14.15 lot acres
    Salisbury Retail Space - Prime Location For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Salisbury Retail Space - Prime Location

    High-traffic retail space near Save-A-Lot.

    200 Cypress St, Salisbury, MD 21801
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-2288424
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 200 Cypress St

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    14.15 lot acres
    Property size
    8,007 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    09-053905
    APU
    9053905

    Description

    This exceptional 9,577-square-foot warehouse in Salisbury, Maryland, offers multiple divisible units ranging from 1,177 to 6,000 contiguous square feet. Currently fully vacant and available November 1, 2024, this standalone building boasts ample parking for 15+ vehicles. The property features six offices, a conference room, a kitchenette, and two restrooms. Its strategic location just off US Route 50 ensures easy access to major transportation routes. The building enjoys a highly desirable location directly across from the Twilley Shopping Center and within minutes of the Wicomico Convention Center, Wicomico High School, the Salisbury Zoo, and the upcoming "Old Mall" multi-family redevelopment project. Proximity to downtown Salisbury and numerous restaurants and businesses in East Salisbury adds to its appeal. This is a Modified Gross Lease

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,500,000
      ML approach
      $3,500,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,295,000
      6.5%
      $2,120,000
      7%
      $1,965,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6075
    Latitude
    38.3688
    CBSA code
    41540
    CBSA name
    SALISBURY, MD-DE METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,919
    $574,000
    $2,224,900
    $2,798,900
    -
    $574,000
    $2,224,900
    $2,798,900
    View Listing