Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 Pleasant St Cumberland, RI 02864
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20 Pleasant St Cumberland, RI 02864

• Showrooms
    • 3,830 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Cumberland Auto Body Shop Investment For Sale
    $660,000

    Cumberland Auto Body Shop Investment

    Prime Location, High-Income Potential

    Valley Falls, RI 02864
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US76-0363405
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 20 Pleasant St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    3,830 SF
    Zone code
    R-2
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    CUMB M:004 B:0162 L:000
    APU
    CUMBM004B0162L000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property presents a lucrative investment opportunity in Cumberland, RI. Encompassing two lots (20 Pleasant Street - Lot 162 and 80 Eddy Street - Lot 348), this established auto body shop boasts over 15,000 square feet of space, ideal for continued operation or redevelopment. The 0.36-acre property features ample parking with over 30 outdoor spaces, plus oversized garages, providing significant operational capacity. The property benefits from a recently installed brand-new roof, completed in December 2021, ensuring long-term cost savings. Furthermore, the interior has undergone a complete cleaning and repainting, presenting a move-in ready condition. This turnkey operation is situated in a highly visible and successful location, offering immediate income potential. The seller is offering financing options, making this an even more attractive proposition for qualified buyers. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-performing business with significant potential for growth and return on investment. The property's size, location, and recent improvements combine to create a compelling investment package. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional opportunity further. Don't miss out on this chance to own a thriving business in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3934
    Latitude
    41.9111
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,624
    $77,400
    $225,900
    $303,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing