Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 Nassau Blvd Garden City, NY 11530-5589
    Property profile & analytics

    20 Nassau Blvd Garden City, NY 11530-5589

• Retail space
    • 918 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 24, 2024
    $930,000
    Property ID
    US63-3411729
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $930,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 20 Nassau Blvd

    Year built
    1925
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    918 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    33-461-00-0175
    APU
    33461000175

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property at 20 Nassau Boulevard in Garden City, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 1,000 square foot building sits on a 1,400 square foot lot and is offered at $985,000 ($985 per square foot). The property boasts a ground floor retail space, perfectly suited for a variety of businesses. Upstairs, a renovated three-bedroom apartment provides excellent rental income potential. Recent renovations are extensive and include a new roof with skylights, leaders, and gutters

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $930,000
      ML approach
      $930,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $950,000
      Market price range: $434k - $1.09M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $725,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $900,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $805,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $735,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $605,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6613
    Latitude
    40.7169
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,211
    $474
    $1,969
    $2,443
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $244,300