Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    20 Mill St Easton, PA 18042
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    20 Mill St Easton, PA 18042

• Parking lots & garages
    • 2.52 lot acres
    Redevelopment Opportunity in Williams Township For Sale
    $265,000
    2.00 Acres

    Redevelopment Opportunity in Williams Township

    Two-acre parcel near Easton, close to parks and major routes.

    20 Mill St, Easton, PA 18042
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-4150488
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 20 Mill St

    Lot size
    2.52 lot acres
    Zone code
    GI
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    N10 4 13-31 0836
    APU
    N10413310836

    Description

    This exceptional 2+ acre parcel presents a unique redevelopment opportunity in desirable Williams Township, Pennsylvania. Situated at the corner of Mill Street and Route 611, this property boasts convenient access to Easton (ten minutes away), its vibrant culinary scene, and the Easton Farmers' Market. Enjoy proximity to the Delaware Canal State Park and its scenic towpath, perfect for outdoor recreation. The location offers easy access to New Jersey via I-78 and the Bethlehem/Allentown area. Major metropolitan areas like Philadelphia and New York City are within a 75-minute drive. While currently zoned non-conforming, the township demonstrates flexibility regarding potential uses, opening doors to a variety of development projects. This prime location and the potential for diverse development make this a compelling investment at an asking price of $265,000. The address is 20 Mill St, Easton, PA 18042, Northampton County. This is a rare chance to acquire a substantial land parcel with significant upside potential in a highly sought-after area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.1933
    Latitude
    40.6314
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,976
    $20,600
    $6,500
    $27,100
    -
    $41,200
    $13,000
    $54,200
    View Listing