Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2 S Pine Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2 S Pine Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014

• Commercial real estate
    • 23,785 SF
    • 3.24 lot acres
    Retail/Medical Space in Circle Pines For Lease
    $13 SF/Yr
    1,450 SF

    Retail/Medical Space in Circle Pines

    Neighborhood center retail or medical space available for lease.

    2 S Pine Dr, Circle Pines, MN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0574185
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,960,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.8%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 2 S Pine Dr

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.24 lot acres
    Property size
    23,785 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    25-31-23-13-0083
    APU
    253123130083

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,205,000
      ML approach
      $4,065,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,470,000
      6.5%
      $5,050,000
      7%
      $4,690,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,912,000
      Market price range: $2.13M - $7.57M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.1482
    Latitude
    45.1473
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $83,436
    $963,000
    $1,964,400
    $2,927,400
    -
    $963,000
    $1,964,400
    $2,927,400
    View Listing