Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2 Oriskany Blvd Whitesboro, NY 13492
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2 Oriskany Blvd Whitesboro, NY 13492

• Automotive properties
    • 5,280 SF
    • 3.60 lot acres
    Established RV Business For Sale For Sale
    $499,000
    9,800 SF

    Established RV Business For Sale

    RV business for sale with equipment and rental income.

    2 Oriskany Blvd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3149454
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Boulevard Trailers Inc. / Car Dealership

    Property Details for 2 Oriskany Blvd

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    3.60 lot acres
    Property size
    5,280 SF
    Zone code
    02 - SINGLE RESIDENCE
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    307003 305.014-4-22
    APU
    307003305014422

    Description

    This 9,800 square foot vacant auto shop building, located at 2 Oriskany Blvd in Whitesboro, NY 13492, is available for $499,000. The property is currently vacant and presents a unique opportunity for an entrepreneur. Previously operating as an RV business, the building offers significant potential for various uses, including but not limited to an auto repair shop, storage facility, or other retail ventures. The building's size and location in the Mohawk Valley of Central New York provide excellent visibility and accessibility. While the previous business included RV sales and rentals, this sale is for the building only. Note that the previous owner generated a substantial $5,000 per month in rental income from RV storage, indicating strong potential for additional revenue streams. The price per square foot is $50.92. The property is situated in Oneida County and offers a prime location for a variety of commercial uses. This is a turnkey opportunity to acquire a well-located commercial building with a proven history of generating income. The sale does not include any equipment or inventory from the previous business. The building is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2873
    Latitude
    43.1168
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $53,600
    $90,400
    $144,000
    -
    $114,043
    $192,340
    $306,383
    View Listing