Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2 Meridian Blvd Wyomissing, PA 19610
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2 Meridian Blvd Wyomissing, PA 19610

• Office buildings
    • 69,804 SF
    • 6.95 lot acres
    Class A Office Space Available For Lease
    $22 SF/Yr
    70,000 SF

    Class A Office Space Available

    Professionally managed office building with highway access and retail amenities.

    2 Meridian Blvd, Wyomissing, PA 19610
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-5836221
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,370,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.6%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2 Meridian Blvd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    6.95 lot acres
    Property size
    69,804 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4397-09-26-2824
    APU
    439709262824

    Description

    This Class A office building in Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, offers multiple creative office spaces for lease. Located at 2 Meridian Blvd, 19610, this professionally managed property boasts convenient access to major highways and is directly across from a large retail center providing ample employee amenities. The building is situated in Berks County and offers a variety of suite sizes, ranging from 1,350 square feet to 4,903 square feet. Currently, a 2,400 square foot office space is available on the second floor. The building's total square footage is not currently specified. This prime location provides an ideal environment for businesses seeking modern, efficient, and conveniently located office space. The building's "Creative Office" designation suggests a flexible and adaptable layout suitable for a variety of businesses. The immediate proximity to a retail power center enhances the overall appeal and convenience for employees. This property presents a unique opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a desirable location. Interested parties should inquire for further details and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,490,000
      ML approach
      $10,790,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,400,000
      6.5%
      $9,600,000
      7%
      $8,910,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,632,000
      Market price range: $8.98M - $17.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $11,670,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $11,565,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.9833
    Latitude
    40.3543
    CBSA code
    39740
    CBSA name
    READING, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $66,715
    $586,500
    $4,409,000
    $4,995,500
    -
    $586,500
    $4,409,000
    $4,995,500
    View Listing