Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2 Main St Fonda, NY 12068-7722
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2 Main St Fonda, NY 12068-7722

• Investment properties
    • 4,680 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-6052481
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A and A lift repair & sales / General Contractor
    • The Wright Choices / Auto Repair Shop
    • ATM (Cumberland Farms) / Food Processing Plant

    Property Details for 2 Main St

    Year built
    1850
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    4,680 SF
    Zone code
    CONF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    273201 35.12-4-1
    APU
    273201351241

    Description

    This 0.35-acre commercial land parcel, located at 2 W Main St in Fonda, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a high-traffic corner lot, this property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility on Main Street, providing easy access to major and minor North/South and East/West transportation routes. The existing structure features masonry construction on a slab foundation, including an overhead garage door accessing the original building footprint. An additional garage bay has been added, equipped with a heavy-duty 9,000 lb two-post automotive lift. Ample parking is available, accommodating various business needs and types of vehicles, including trailers. A pre-existing footing and power supply are in place at the front corner, ideal for a post-mounted business sign. Currently rented month-to-month for primarily personal use, this property is well-suited for automotive-related businesses, including retail, service, sales, or transportation, or a combination thereof. The property's zoning and potential uses should be verified independently. The asking price for this versatile commercial land is $385,000. The zip code is 12068.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.3742
    Latitude
    42.9544
    CBSA code
    11220
    CBSA name
    AMSTERDAM, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $18,200
    $66,800
    $85,000
    -
    $25,634
    $94,084
    $119,718