Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2 Bourbon St Peabody, MA 01960-1384
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2 Bourbon St Peabody, MA 01960-1384

• Office buildings
    • 18,554 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 29, 2020
    $1,375,000
    Property ID
    US38-0377031
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,760,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Essex County Acupuncture / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Laso Labs / Dental Office
    • Primerica / Insurance Agency
    • Dr. Mona Sigal, MD / Physician
    • Nourish Health with Food for Life / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 2 Bourbon St

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    18,554 SF
    Zone code
    BR
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    PEAB M:0036 B:0022
    APU
    PEABM0036B0022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,770,000
      ML approach
      $1,715,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,807,000
      Market price range: $1.66M - $4.61M
      AI Estimate
      $1,743,000
      Market price range: $990k - $5.42M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9792
    Latitude
    42.5471
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $25,503
    $640,900
    $713,500
    $1,354,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00