Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1998 State Rte 22b Morrisonville, NY 12962-3625
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1998 State Rte 22b Morrisonville, NY 12962-3625

• Investment properties
    • 1,820 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1017233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1998 State Rte 22b

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    1,820 SF
    Zone code
    R-2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    094200 205.3-3-7.2
    APU
    942002053372

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey opportunity presents a well-established family-owned convenience store and deli located at 1998 State Route 22b in Morrisonville, New York. The freestanding building encompasses 1,820 square feet and sits on a 0.44-acre lot. This thriving neighborhood business is offered at $460,000 and includes all fixtures, equipment, coolers, and a deli case, ensuring a seamless transition for the new owner. The current owners have cultivated a highly successful operation, consistently generating a net operating income exceeding $100,000 annually. This demonstrates a strong and stable revenue stream, making it an attractive investment for those seeking a profitable and established business venture. The property's prime location in Morrisonville provides excellent visibility and accessibility, contributing to its consistent success. All aspects of the business are included in the sale, allowing for immediate operation with minimal setup required. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a profitable, established business with a proven track record of success in a desirable location. The substantial net operating income provides a strong return on investment, making this a compelling opportunity for experienced business owners or investors seeking a turnkey operation. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5573
    Latitude
    44.6961
    CBSA code
    38460
    CBSA name
    PLATTSBURGH, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $26,100
    $123,900
    $150,000
    -
    $30,711
    $145,789
    $176,500