Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19651 Bruce B Downs Blvd Tampa, FL 33647-2445
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19651 Bruce B Downs Blvd Tampa, FL 33647-2445

• Strip malls
    • 40,425 SF
    • 5.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-0215829
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,270,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Best Brains Learning Center - New Tampa - Pebble Creek / Training Center / Tutoring Service
    • True Blue Photo Booth / Photography Service / Party Supply Store
    • Zio's NY Bagels & Deli Co / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Bakery
    • Your CBD Store - New Tampa, FL / Department Store
    • FASTSIGNS / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service

    Property Details for 19651 Bruce B Downs Blvd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    5.20 lot acres
    Property size
    40,425 SF
    Zone code
    PD
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    U072720ZZZ000001888000
    APU
    U072720ZZZ000001888000

    Description

    This exceptional retail center, the Pebble Creek Collection, offers 44,390 square feet of leasable space across three single-story buildings situated on 5.2 acres of land in Tampa, Florida's Northeast submarket. Built in 1990 and renovated in 2008, the property boasts 189 parking spaces and enjoys high visibility on Bruce B Downs Boulevard, with convenient access from Pebble Creek Drive. The center benefits from a high traffic count of approximately 43,000 vehicles per day, strategically located near significant traffic generators including Pebble Creek Country Club, a Walmart Supercenter, Wharton High School, Pasco-Hernando College, and Wiregrass Mall. Anchor tenants such as Circle K/Chevron, Hungry Crab, and Once Upon a Child contribute to a thriving retail environment. The property is zoned PD-MU and is surrounded by established residential communities including Cross Creek, Live Oak, West Meadows, and Pebble Creek, ensuring a strong customer base. Pylon signage is available, enhancing visibility and marketing opportunities. This prime New Tampa location sits conveniently between I-75 and Wiregrass Mall, offering unparalleled accessibility. On-site owners ensure attentive management and maintenance. The property's address is 19651 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33647.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3525
    Latitude
    28.1525
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $163,224
    $3,066,311
    $6,136,489
    $9,202,800
    -
    $3,066,311
    $6,136,489
    $9,202,800