Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19645 Fisher Ave Poolesville, MD 20837
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19645 Fisher Ave Poolesville, MD 20837

• Banks
    • 2,400 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Poolesville Retail Spaces for Lease For Lease
    $1,255,000
    6,174 SF

    Poolesville Retail Spaces for Lease

    Retail spaces available in high-traffic Poolesville neighborhood center.

    19645 Fisher Ave, Poolesville, MD 20837
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1860688
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BB&T Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 19645 Fisher Ave

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Zone code
    PC
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    03-03743421
    APU
    303743421

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located in the vibrant Poolesville Town Center, situated along Fisher Avenue, Poolesville's busiest road. The property offers three distinct spaces ideal for a variety of businesses. One space is a 1,292 square foot endcap unit, perfect for a business requiring high visibility. A second space, a 1,087 square foot unit, is a former restaurant space, ready for a new tenant to customize. Finally, a substantial 2,380 square foot freestanding building with a drive-through is available, presenting a unique opportunity for a business requiring convenient customer access. The center enjoys a strong demographic profile, boasting average household incomes exceeding $200,000 annually. This ensures a high concentration of potential customers with significant spending power. The property's location on a major thoroughfare guarantees high traffic volume and excellent visibility. Ideal tenants for these spaces include gourmet markets, cafes, banks or credit unions, and service-oriented businesses. This is a rare chance to establish a presence in a thriving community with a strong economic base and a high-traffic location. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your place in Poolesville's premier retail destination. Total available space within the center is 6,174 square feet.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4106
    Latitude
    39.1446
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $18,825
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,545,600
    -
    $125,100
    $1,493,500
    $1,618,600
    View Listing