Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    196 Elm St Champlain, NY 12919-5317
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    196 Elm St Champlain, NY 12919-5317

• Investment properties
    • 6,471 SF
    • 1.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1580646
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $860,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Clark Funeral Home / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 196 Elm St

    Year built
    1948
    Lot size
    1.84 lot acres
    Property size
    6,471 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    092801 18.16-1-14
    APU
    928011816114

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,115,000
      6.5%
      $1,030,000
      7%
      $955,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $643,000
      Market price range: $255k - $644k
      AI Estimate
      $900,000
      Market price range: $256k - $901k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4444
    Latitude
    44.9872
    CBSA code
    38460
    CBSA name
    PLATTSBURGH, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $25,800
    $289,200
    $315,000
    -
    $25,800
    $289,200
    $315,000