Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    195 Southbelt Industrial Dr Houston, TX 77047-7020
    Property profile & analytics

    195 Southbelt Industrial Dr Houston, TX 77047-7020

• Warehouses
    • 11,695 SF
    • 1.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 15, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-0280972
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Houston Casing Specialties, LLC / Production Facility / Factory
    • Rauhut & Associates / Law Firm
    • EDC Environmental Services, Inc. / Environmental Consultant

    Property Details for 195 Southbelt Industrial Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.65 lot acres
    Property size
    11,695 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    1203280010019
    APU
    1203280010019

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4176
    Latitude
    29.5877
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,936
    $287,828
    $1,008,303
    $1,296,131
    -
    $287,828
    $1,008,303
    $1,296,131