Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    195 Merritts Rd Farmingdale, NY 11735-3256
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    195 Merritts Rd Farmingdale, NY 11735-3256

• Banks
    • 2,283 SF
    • 1.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3370561
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 195 Merritts Rd

    Year built
    1976
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.39 lot acres
    Property size
    2,283 SF
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    48-519-00-0006
    APU
    48519000006

    Description

    This exceptional 7,278 square foot retail property, formerly a Capital One branch, presents a unique investment opportunity in South Farmingdale, NY. Situated on a 1.39-acre lot at 195 Merritts Rd, this 1977-constructed, two-story building offers significant potential for repositioning or redevelopment. The ground floor boasts approximately 7,278 square feet of vacant space, including a convenient drive-thru. Additional square footage is available on the second floor and in the basement. The property includes approximately 59 parking spaces, a significant asset given the high traffic volume of approximately 17,847 vehicles daily on Merritts Road. The building is 100% vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. All offers must be submitted via the Purchase and Sale Agreement (PSA), available upon request. This freestanding building in Nassau County offers a rare chance to acquire a substantial property in a high-traffic location. The property's size, location, and existing infrastructure make it ideal for a variety of retail uses. This is a prime opportunity for investors seeking a high-visibility location with significant redevelopment potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4579
    Latitude
    40.7232
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $184,851
    $14,878
    $16,579
    $31,457
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,145,700