Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19344 Scenic Hwy 98 Fairhope, AL 36532-6824
    Property profile & analytics

    19344 Scenic Hwy 98 Fairhope, AL 36532-6824

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,312 SF
    • 0.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 13, 2025
    $100,000
    Property ID
    US03-0551736
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chappys Seafood Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 19344 Scenic Hwy 98

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.42 lot acres
    Property size
    3,312 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    46-04-19-3-000-015
    APU
    4604193000015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9198
    Latitude
    30.5067
    CBSA code
    19300
    CBSA name
    DAPHNE-FAIRHOPE, AL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,121
    $40,820
    $27,600
    $68,420
    -
    $204,100
    $138,000
    $342,100