Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19225 Alderwood Mall Pkwy Lynnwood, WA 98036-4870
    Property profile & analytics

    19225 Alderwood Mall Pkwy Lynnwood, WA 98036-4870

• Retail space
    • 47,550 SF
    • 3.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 3, 2022
    Property ID
    US90-1606233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,915,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Geek Squad / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Magnolia / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Best Buy / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • David's Bridal Lynnwood WA / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Alterations by David's Bridal Lynnwood WA / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 19225 Alderwood Mall Pkwy

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    3.48 lot acres
    Property size
    47,550 SF
    Zone code
    PCD
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    27041400301800
    APU
    27041400301800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $11,170,000
      6.5%
      $10,310,000
      7%
      $9,570,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.269
    Latitude
    47.8233
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $115,957
    $3,010,100
    $12,305,100
    $15,315,200
    -
    $3,010,100
    $12,305,100
    $15,315,200

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      56.1k
    • Visitors by month
      48.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      23 min