Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    192 Main St Northville, NY 12134
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    192 Main St Northville, NY 12134

• Office buildings
    • 3,981 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2542066
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stewarts / Gas Station

    Property Details for 192 Main St

    Year built
    1895
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    3,981 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    173201 32.5-11-1
    APU
    173201325111

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 192 N Main St in the vibrant town of Northville, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a generous two-acre lot, this property offers significant potential for a variety of commercial and/or residential uses. The building's square footage is currently undetermined and will require further assessment. The asking price is $799,000, reflecting the property's substantial land size and prime location within Northville. This presents a rare chance to acquire a large parcel in a desirable area, allowing for extensive development or redevelopment possibilities. The property's strategic location on North Main Street offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for a range of businesses. Further due diligence is recommended to determine the precise building specifications and to explore the full range of development options permitted under local zoning regulations. Given the size of the lot and the property's location, this presents a compelling investment opportunity for those seeking a substantial holding in a growing community. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities of this unique property. The property is being sold as-is.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1723
    Latitude
    43.2271
    CBSA code
    24100
    CBSA name
    GLOVERSVILLE, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $15,000
    $85,000
    $100,000
    -
    $34,884
    $197,674
    $232,558