Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    192 Duke Of Gloucester St Annapolis, MD 21401-2524
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    192 Duke Of Gloucester St Annapolis, MD 21401-2524

• Office buildings
    • 3,415 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 28, 2024
    Property ID
    US40-1249524
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.8%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Atlantic Title Company / Title Company
    • Farmers Insurance - Rudolph Miller / Insurance Agency
    • A Homemade Plan - Headquarters / Home Health Care Service
    • Bald Law Firm, LLC / Law Firm
    • Center For Cheseapeake / Sustainability Organization / Volunteer Organization

    Property Details for 192 Duke Of Gloucester St

    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    3,415 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-000-00293500
    APU
    600000293500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $736,000
      Market price range: $487k - $1.71M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.491
    Latitude
    38.9775
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,302
    $491,100
    $87,000
    $578,100
    -
    $491,100
    $87,000
    $578,100