Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1919 Highland Ave Lombard, IL 60148-6153
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1919 Highland Ave Lombard, IL 60148-6153

• Office buildings
    • 154,474 SF
    • 7.61 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 1, 2022
    $14,000,000
    Property ID
    US28-2635279
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $14,025,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1919 Highland Ave

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    7.61 lot acres
    Property size
    154,474 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-20-304-016
    APU
    620304016

    Description

    This exceptional Lombard, Illinois office property, located at 1919 S Highland Ave, offers a versatile workspace spanning 8,476 square feet. Situated in DuPage County, zip code 60148, this location provides convenient access for businesses and employees. The building is currently fully vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a single tenant to occupy the entire space or for multiple tenants to lease individual suites. Flexible lease options are available, accommodating various business needs and sizes. Suites range from a minimum of 987 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,485 square feet, making it ideal for a variety of businesses, including traditional office, executive office, medical office, or creative office uses. The property's prime location in Lombard offers easy access to major transportation routes and amenities, enhancing the overall appeal and convenience for potential tenants. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial and adaptable office space in a highly desirable location. The building's total square footage is 8,476 square feet, providing ample room for growth and expansion. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and explore the possibilities this property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $16,260,000
      ML approach
      $9,605,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $16,258,000
      Market price range: $16.3M - $32.5M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $21,870,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $21,630,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0103
    Latitude
    41.8482
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $202,203
    $994,370
    $1,520,120
    $2,514,490
    -
    $2,983,110
    $4,560,360
    $7,543,470