Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19138 Us Highway 281 N San Antonio, TX 78221
    Property profile & analytics

    19138 Us Highway 281 N San Antonio, TX 78221

• Medical Office Space
    • 97,000 SF
    • 5.93 lot acres
    Class A Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $31 SF/Yr
    7,713 SF

    Class A Office Building For Rent

    Four-story Class A office building with highway visibility.

    19138 US Hwy 281 N, San Antonio, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-9583583
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 19138 Us Highway 281 N

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    5.93 lot acres
    Property size
    97,000 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    15671-005-0210
    APU
    156710050210

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,435,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $6,245,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $5,715,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4626
    Latitude
    29.6175
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $596,823
    $3,862,380
    $22,012,620
    $25,875,000
    -
    $3,862,380
    $22,012,620
    $25,875,000
    View Listing