Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1901 Clark St Endicott, NY 13760
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1901 Clark St Endicott, NY 13760

• Parking lots & garages
    • 19,432 SF
    • 12.12 lot acres
    Endicott Commercial Space For Lease For Lease
    $29,870,000

    Endicott Commercial Space For Lease

    Commercial space available for lease in Endicott, New York.

    1901 Clark St, Endicott, NY 13760
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1731592
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $29,870,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parking lots & garages

    Property Details for 1901 Clark St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    12.12 lot acres
    Property size
    19,432 SF
    Zone code
    IND
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    034601 141.19-4-16
    APU
    3460114119416

    Description

    This exceptional Broome County warehouse property, identified by APN 141.19-4-16, offers a total of 90,043 square feet of leasable space across multiple units. The building, constructed in 1982 and featuring two stories, provides flexible options for tenants. Units range from a minimum of 1,909 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 45,022 square feet, with the entire 90,043 square feet currently vacant. The building boasts a robust structure with a metal roof and metal and steel frame walls, supported by 30' x 30' column spacing. Ceiling heights vary from 10'6" to an impressive 15'10", offering ample vertical space for various storage and operational needs. The property is classified as both retail and industrial, making it suitable for a wide range of businesses. This is a rare opportunity to lease a significant amount of warehouse space in a desirable Broome County location. The property's size and layout provide exceptional flexibility for businesses requiring substantial storage or production areas. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about available unit sizes and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $26,610,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0432
    Latitude
    42.108
    CBSA code
    13780
    CBSA name
    BINGHAMTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $12,800
    $133,667
    $146,467
    -
    $369,942
    $3,863,208
    $4,233,150
    View Listing