Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1900 International Speedway Blvd Daytona Beach, FL 32114-1257
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

• Outlet malls
    • 26,526 SF
    • 2.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-6112901
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,300,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Geek Squad / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • PetSmart / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pet Store & Service
    • Amazon Locker - Augustino / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • PetSmart Grooming / Pet Grooming Service
    • Best Buy / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 1900 International Speedway Blvd

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.28 lot acres
    Property size
    26,526 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    5223-03-00-0031
    APU
    522303000031

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,165,000
      6.5%
      $3,845,000
      7%
      $3,570,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,926,000
      Market price range: $1.12M - $3.06M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,925,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,190,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,345,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.075
    Latitude
    29.1918
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $50,425
    $1,279,577
    $1,533,059
    $2,812,636
    -
    $1,279,577
    $1,533,059
    $2,812,636

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      64.6k
    • Visitors by month
      52.9k
    • Avg Time on site
      27 min