Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19 Saraland S Blvd Saraland, AL 36571-2801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19 Saraland S Blvd Saraland, AL 36571-2801

• Investment properties
    • 8,863 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 13, 2026
    Property ID
    US03-0477863
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $520,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 19 Saraland S Blvd

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    8,863 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    22 02 04 0 001 020.XXX
    APU
    2202040001020XXX

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $517,000
      Market price range: $280k - $826k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $785,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $635,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0714
    Latitude
    30.8206
    CBSA code
    33660

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,816
    $15,200
    $99,360
    $114,560
    -
    $76,000
    $496,800
    $572,800