Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19 Rowley St Winchester, CT 06098
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19 Rowley St Winchester, CT 06098

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 11,625 SF
    • 1.28 lot acres
    Versatile Commercial Space For Rent For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr
    2,400 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space For Rent

    2,400 SF commercial space in high-traffic, amenity-rich location.

    19 Rowley Street, Winchester, CT 6098
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0368930
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $615,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Tributary Restaurant / Restaurant
    • R & B Sports World / Arcade & Gaming Center / Family Recreation Center
    • Tangarone & Prelli Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • ATM / Atm
    • Pet Grooming by Amie / Pet Grooming Service

    Property Details for 19 Rowley St

    Year built
    1925
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.28 lot acres
    Property size
    11,625 SF
    Zone code
    TG
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    WINC M:116 B:074 L:027
    APU
    WINCM116B074L027

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $455,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $742,000
      Market price range: $742k - $1.90M
      AI Estimate
      $639,000
      Market price range: $640k - $1.68M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0608
    Latitude
    41.9199
    CBSA code
    45860
    CBSA name
    TORRINGTON, CT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,118
    $90,160
    $482,720
    $572,880
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing