For Sale
    Back to Search
    New 12,000 SF Steel Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    144 Rowley St, Winchester, CT 06098

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Newly constructed flex space with expansion potential on 20+ acres.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    12,000 SF
    Lot size:
    21.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $158/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 9:03 am

    Property Features for 144 Rowley St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,000 SF
    Lot size
    21.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ryan Horvay

    Listing agent Ryan Horvay

    Listing office Smith & DeGroat Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Newly constructed 12,000 SF steel building divided into eight (8) customizable units.
    • Sits on 20+ acres of land, allowing for future expansion.
    • Zoned for commercial/industrial use, suitable for diverse operations.
    • Excellent road visibility and access.
    • Durable, low‑maintenance steel‑frame construction with high ceilings and wide spans.
    • Eight (8) overhead doors and ample parking.

    Overview

    This newly constructed 12,000 SF steel building is divided into eight units, each approximately 1,500 SF. Situated on over 20 acres of land, the property offers flexibility, privacy, and space for future expansion. The building features modern design and high-quality materials. It has outstanding road visibility and access. Zoned for commercial and industrial use, the property is suitable for a range of operations. The build-to-suit layout allows for customizable interior walls or an open-span layout based on buyer needs. Potential uses include contractor services, light manufacturing, logistics, agricultural storage, retail showroom, or mixed-use site planning. The durable steel-frame construction requires low maintenance. High ceilings and wide interior spans allow for efficient space use. Options include service bays, warehouse space, contractor units, or equipment storage. The property includes eight overhead drive-in doors, utilities, and ample parking space.