Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19 Old Tappan Rd Tappan, NY 10983-2419
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19 Old Tappan Rd Tappan, NY 10983-2419

• Investment properties
    • 2,295 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2877352
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Lawrence Forgacs, Chiropractor / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Palisades Podiatry Associates LLP / Medical Clinic
    • Dr. Jeffrey R. Horowitz DPM, DABFAS, FACFAS / Physician
    • Burton Store / Clothing Store
    • Palisades Podiatry Associates LLP: Ward Katherine DPM / Physician

    Property Details for 19 Old Tappan Rd

    Year built
    1925
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    2,295 SF
    Zone code
    CS
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    392489 77.11-3-1
    APU
    392489771131

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9485
    Latitude
    41.022
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $73,500
    $151,700
    $225,200
    -
    $206,287
    $425,765
    $632,052