Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    19 Butler Ave Bayville, NJ 08721-1834
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    19 Butler Ave Bayville, NJ 08721-1834

• Commercial real estate
    • 6,008 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 14, 2023
    $247,000
    Property ID
    US59-1069790
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Part-Rite Inc / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 19 Butler Ave

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Property size
    6,008 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    06 00862-0000-00007
    APU
    600862000000007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1567
    Latitude
    39.9092
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,733
    $282,800
    $56,800
    $339,600
    -
    $282,800
    $56,800
    $339,600