Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    18910 28Th Ave W Lynnwood, WA 98036
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    18910 28Th Ave W Lynnwood, WA 98036

• Retail space
    • 11,470 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    High Exposure Retail Shopping Center For Lease
    $1,490,000

    High Exposure Retail Shopping Center

    Retail shopping center with freeway visibility near Alderwood Mall.

    18910 - 18930 28th Ave W, Lynnwood, WA 98036
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-2505207
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Home Alliance / Home Appliance Store
    • Spriggs Charles B DDS / Dental Office
    • Trujillo G DDS / Dental Office
    • Villa Insurance Group / Insurance Agency
    • Chop It Up Barbershop / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 18910 28Th Ave W

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    11,470 SF
    Zone code
    LA
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    372600100207
    APU
    372600100207

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.271
    Latitude
    47.827
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,090
    $878,400
    $1,382,700
    $2,261,100
    -
    $878,400
    $1,382,700
    $2,261,100
    View Listing