Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1891 Vly Pkwy, Unit 95 Escondido, CA 92027-2517
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1891 Vly Pkwy, Unit 95 Escondido, CA 92027-2517

• Retail space
    • 1,700 SF
    • 0.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 24, 2025
    $500,000
    Property ID
    US09-7333051
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Escondido Body Art Tattoo/Piercing Studio / Tattoo & Piercing Shop

    Property Details for 1891 Vly Pkwy

    Year built
    1966
    Lot size
    0.29 lot acres
    Property size
    1,700 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    231-060-54-00
    APU
    2310605400

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property in Escondido, California, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located on a highly trafficked street, the property comprises two separate buildings totaling 1,700 square feet, offering unparalleled visibility and accessibility for a diverse range of commercial uses. The flexible layout allows for customization to suit various business needs, from retail spaces and offices to medical facilities or a combination thereof. The property's strategic location within Escondido's thriving community ensures high foot traffic and strong potential for customer engagement. A significant advantage is the inclusion of 16 dedicated parking spaces, providing ample convenience for both employees and customers. This translates to enhanced operational efficiency and a more attractive proposition for potential tenants or business owners. The property is priced at $949,999 and offers a compelling return on investment in a dynamic and growing market. The dual-building structure provides significant expansion potential, allowing for future growth and adaptation to evolving business requirements. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a desirable location with excellent visibility and ample parking.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.054
    Latitude
    33.1363
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,925
    $353,488
    $75,745
    $429,233
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00