Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1890 N Columbia St Milledgeville, GA 31061
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1890 N Columbia St Milledgeville, GA 31061

• Auto shops
    • 12,168 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Milledgeville Retail/Automotive Service Facility For Sale
    $699,900
    11,608 SF

    Milledgeville Retail/Automotive Service Facility

    11,608 SF retail/automotive facility on 0.56 acres.

    1890 N Columbia Street, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-3378887
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coleman Firestone / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store
    • Tire Depot Services / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 1890 N Columbia St

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    12,168 SF
    Zone code
    RESIDENTIAL
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    M53 014
    APU
    M53014

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 1890 N Columbia St in Milledgeville, Georgia, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 12,168 square foot building boasts a versatile layout, combining an 8,204 square foot, four-bay shop with a 3,404 square foot warehouse. Constructed in 1975 and renovated in 1980, the property sits on a 0.56-acre lot and benefits from prominent 120' frontage and 196' depth along North Columbia Street. This high-traffic location within Milledgeville's main retail corridor ensures excellent visibility and convenient access to downtown. The property's Community Commercial zoning allows for a variety of uses. Surrounding businesses include major retailers such as Tractor Supply, PetSmart, Hobby Lobby, and Lowe's, further enhancing its desirability. All utilities are available. City taxes are $5,969 annually. This well-positioned property offers significant potential for growth and return on investment. The combination of its size, location, and existing infrastructure makes it an ideal choice for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving commercial area. The property's strong tenant base and proximity to key amenities make it a highly attractive investment opportunity. Don't miss this chance to acquire a prime piece of Milledgeville real estate. The zip code is 31061. Baldwin County is the county location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2519
    Latitude
    33.105
    CBSA code
    33300
    CBSA name
    MILLEDGEVILLE, GA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,045
    $112,000
    $57,660
    $169,660
    -
    $280,000
    $144,150
    $424,150
    View Listing