Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    188 Main St Hillsboro, NH 03244-5239
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    188 Main St Hillsboro, NH 03244-5239

• Showrooms
    • 7,478 SF
    • 4.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0194841
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Megs Blooming Grooming LLC / Pet Grooming Service

    Property Details for 188 Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    4.60 lot acres
    Property size
    7,478 SF
    Zone code
    COMM-W
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    HLBO M:0011P B:000340 L:000000
    APU
    HLBOM0011PB000340L000000

    Description

    This 1,989 sq ft retail storefront at 188 W Main Street, Hillsborough, NH, is available for lease. Located across from the soon-to-be-completed Hillsborough Heights Apartments (Phase 1, 42 units, October 2024 completion), this property offers high visibility and access to a growing residential population. The space includes exclusive use of a loading dock, signage control, a 10x10 walk-in cooler with commercial doors and retail shelving, multiple stand-alone coolers, security cameras, counters, and shelving. It also features a three-bay sink, hand sink, and utility sink, meeting all state requirements. All refrigeration units, including a refrigerated grab-and-go counter, are in good working order. The building, totaling 12,622 sq ft, is a three-story structure built in 1900 and renovated in 1980, situated on a 4.6-acre lot with 20 parking spaces. The property is zoned COMM-WS and has a 200-amp power supply. Utilities are split, with tenants responsible for electricity and the landlord covering water, sewer, heat, and property taxes. This is an exceptional opportunity for a business seeking a well-equipped space in a thriving community. The entire building is also available for sale. APN: 00011P000340000000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.9088
    Latitude
    43.1096
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,036
    $124,100
    $229,400
    $353,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00