Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    188 Airport Rd Warwick, RI 02889-1044
    Property profile & analytics

    188 Airport Rd Warwick, RI 02889-1044

• Investment properties
    • 3,784 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US76-0137215
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $550,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Malik Attiya / Law Firm
    • Chiariello Susan A / Law Firm

    Property Details for 188 Airport Rd

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    3,784 SF
    Zone code
    A7
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    WARW M:320 B:0013 L:0000
    APU
    WARWM320B0013L0000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use investment opportunity in Warwick, Rhode Island, presents a compelling blend of residential and commercial space. Located at 188 Airport Road, this property boasts a prime corner location on a well-traveled thoroughfare. The property comprises two buildings totaling 4,362 square feet on a 0.23-acre lot. The residential building, approximately 1,802 square feet, features two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a finished basement. The adjacent 2,560-square-foot office building offers three separate units. The upper level encompasses a single 1,280-square-foot unit with a conference room, private offices, and bathrooms. The lower level is divided into two 640-square-foot units. The buildings are separately accessed. Built in 1947, this Class C property features 15 parking spaces and is zoned A-7 Residential, offering potential for various uses, including conversion of the office space into additional residential units. The asking price is $989,000, translating to $226.73 per square foot. This property presents a unique opportunity for investors seeking a strong return in a desirable Rhode Island location. The property includes two stories and is situated in Kent County, Warwick, RI, 02889. The APN is 320-0013.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $370,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $780,000
      6.5%
      $720,000
      7%
      $670,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $593,000
      Market price range: $508k - $1.32M
      AI Estimate
      $513,000
      Market price range: $363k - $1.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $800,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $830,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.414
    Latitude
    41.733
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $101,400
    $284,600
    $386,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00