Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1871 Rockaway Pkwy, Unit 1887 Brooklyn, NY 11236-5307
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1871 Rockaway Pkwy, Unit 1887 Brooklyn, NY 11236-5307

• Super regional malls
    • 44,936 SF
    • 2.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1360952
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,285,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ideal Food Basket / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Seafood Basket (Fresh Fish Market) / Specialty Food Shop / Fish Market
    • US Social Security Administration / Social Security Office

    Property Details for 1871 Rockaway Pkwy

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    2.02 lot acres
    Property size
    44,936 SF
    Zone code
    R4-1
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    08281-0024
    APU
    82810024

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,400,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8924
    Latitude
    40.6369
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $749,495
    $2,376,000
    $5,411,250
    $7,787,250
    -
    $5,280,000
    $12,025,000
    $17,305,000