Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    187 Genesee St Auburn, NY 13021-3310
    Property profile & analytics

    187 Genesee St Auburn, NY 13021-3310

• Office buildings
    • 4,550 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-6205595
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • James B. Cogar, OD / Physician
    • Emerald Payrolls / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 187 Genesee St

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    4,550 SF
    Zone code
    D
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    050100 115.60-1-30
    APU
    5010011560130

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 187 Genesee Street in Auburn, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The building encompasses 4,550 square feet and sits on a 0.24-acre lot, offering ample space for a variety of commercial ventures. Priced significantly below its assessed value at $249,900, this property represents a rare chance to acquire a substantial asset at a highly competitive price point. Its prime location in Auburn provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a strong foothold in a thriving community. The building's substantial size allows for diverse configurations to suit various business needs. The property's current condition and potential for renovation or expansion offer further opportunities to enhance its value and functionality. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this exceptional commercial property offers. This is a unique chance to secure a valuable asset in a desirable location at a price that reflects significant potential for return on investment. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Auburn's commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5735
    Latitude
    42.9286
    CBSA code
    12180

Total Market Value
    2019
    $1,709
    $47,500
    $189,100
    $236,600
    -
    $49,479
    $196,979
    $246,458