Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1866 Marketplace Dr Burlington, WA 98233-3205
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1866 Marketplace Dr Burlington, WA 98233-3205

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 11,900 SF
    • 1.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1147599
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,050,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Theaters & concert halls

    Property Details for 1866 Marketplace Dr

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.41 lot acres
    Property size
    11,900 SF
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    8064-000-009-0000
    APU
    80640000090000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      THEATER (MOVIE)
      $920,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,665,000
      Change: +81% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,515,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $1,350,000
      Change: +47% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,280,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,270,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $925,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $915,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.338
    Latitude
    48.4509
    CBSA code
    34580
    CBSA name
    MOUNT VERNON-ANACORTES, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $29,998
    $1,379,800
    $1,790,900
    $3,170,700
    -
    $1,379,800
    $1,790,900
    $3,170,700