Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1865 Wren Tpke Gastonia, NC 28052
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1865 Wren Tpke Gastonia, NC 28052

• Distribution centers
    • 16,112 SF
    • 3.38 lot acres
    Gastonia Industrial Property for Sale For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Gastonia Industrial Property for Sale

    Industrial property available for sale in Gastonia, North Carolina.

    1865 Wren Tpke, Gastonia, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1210975
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • UPS Customer Center / Courier Service / Postal Service

    Property Details for 1865 Wren Tpke

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    3.38 lot acres
    Property size
    16,112 SF
    Zone code
    STOR2
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    100087
    APU
    100087

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1949
    Latitude
    35.2835
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,742
    $169,000
    $461,700
    $630,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing