Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1864 Winchester Ave Martinsburg, WV 25405
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1864 Winchester Ave Martinsburg, WV 25405

• Commercial land
    • 2,940 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Martinsburg Mixed-Use Gem For Sale
    $699,900
    3,787 SF

    Martinsburg Mixed-Use Gem

    Turnkey Commercial Space, High Traffic Area

    1864 Winchester Ave, Martinsburg, WV 25405
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0480537
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nikki Visions Salon, Spa & Boutique / Hair Salon
    • Sandiee / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • The Studio Boutique / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • The Brow Bender / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 1864 Winchester Ave

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    2,940 SF
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    02-01- 5P-0050.0000
    APU
    02015P00500000

    Description

    This exceptional 3,787 square foot mixed-use property, situated on a 0.72-acre lot in the heart of Martinsburg, WV, presents a remarkable opportunity for business owners. Completely renovated in 2017, this turnkey space boasts sleek LVP flooring, new energy-efficient windows, a mini-split system, two heat pumps, a new roof, and upgraded lighting. Specifically designed for a salon or spa, the layout includes four double-sided stylist stations (eight stylists total), three shampoo bowls, three back bars, two dryers, a manicure table, and a pedicure chair. Additional features include a breakroom with a sink and refrigerator, two dressing rooms, and two bathrooms. Ample parking is available. The property's prime location in a high-traffic area ensures excellent visibility and accessibility for your business. This meticulously maintained building offers unparalleled functionality and style, providing the ideal foundation for your next venture. The asking price is $699,900. This is more than just a building

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9869
    Latitude
    39.4329
    CBSA code
    25180
    CBSA name
    HAGERSTOWN-MARTINSBURG, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,726
    $81,600
    $110,940
    $192,540
    -
    $136,000
    $184,900
    $320,900
    View Listing