Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1860 Baker Ave Whitefish, MT 59937
    Property profile & analytics

    1860 Baker Ave Whitefish, MT 59937

• Showrooms
    • 3,200 SF
    • 15.71 lot acres
    Whitefish Land with Shop Buildings For Sale
    $7,800,000
    9,700 SF

    Whitefish Land with Shop Buildings

    17 acres near Highway 93 with city utilities.

    1860 Baker Avenue, Whitefish, MT 59937
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0285464
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Master Plumbing & Heating / Plumbing Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1860 Baker Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    15.71 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    07-4184-01-1-12-30-0000
    APU
    7418401112300000

    Description

    This exceptional 17.03-acre property, located at 1860 Baker Avenue in Whitefish, Montana, presents a unique residential development opportunity. Situated just off Highway 93 and west of Baker Avenue, this gently sloping land boasts a picturesque blend of meadows and trees. The property's convenient location places it in close proximity to the vibrancy of downtown Whitefish, offering easy access to a variety of amenities including restaurants, hotels, and grocery stores. All city utilities are readily available nearby. Adding significant value, the property includes two substantial shop buildings, totaling over 9,700 square feet. This existing infrastructure provides immediate potential for various uses. While currently outside city limits, annexation to the city is required for development. The asking price for this remarkable parcel is $15,000,000. This presents a rare chance to acquire a large, well-positioned tract of land with significant development potential in the desirable Whitefish, Montana market. The property's size, location, and existing structures make it an attractive investment for discerning buyers seeking a prime residential development project. The zip code is 59937, and the property is located in Flathead County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.34
    Latitude
    48.3944
    CBSA code
    28060
    CBSA name
    KALISPELL, MT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,739
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,140,507
    -
    $2,035,147
    $105,360
    $2,140,507
    View Listing