Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1860 3rd Notch St Andalusia, AL 36421-2404
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1860 3rd Notch St Andalusia, AL 36421-2404

• Medical Office Space
    • 3,404 SF
    • 1.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 31, 2025
    $555,000
    Property ID
    US03-2598625
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $520,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thompson Warren A MD / Ophthalmologist
    • Tillman Family Eye Care / Physician
    • James H. Tillman Jr, OD / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Dr. Aaron Mckinley / Ophthalmologist
    • Warren Alan Thompson / Ophthalmologist

    Property Details for 1860 3rd Notch St

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.54 lot acres
    Property size
    3,404 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    23-13-02-09-3-002-003.007
    APU
    231302093002003007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $475,000
      ML approach
      $495,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $615,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $375,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $320,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.4629
    Latitude
    31.3269

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,444
    $8,040
    $54,616
    $62,656
    -
    $40,200
    $273,080
    $313,280